Program Outline

Program is subject to change.

Press specific session for details. 

EXHIBITION AREA
Peer Gynt Hall
Room 1
Room 2
Room 3
Room 4
Room 5
Room 6
08:00
 
 
 
 
09:00
 
 
 
 
10:00
 
 
 
 
11:00
 
 
 
 
12:00
 
 
 
 
13:00
 
 
 
 
14:00
 
 
 
 
15:00
 
 
 
 
16:00
 
 
 
 
17:00
 
 
 
 
18:00
 
 
 
 
19:00
 
 
MORNING COFFEE SESSION [Nuno Martins]
08:00-08:40
KEYNOTE 1
08:45-09:10
PARALLEL 1 [Antenatal care]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 2 [Oncology]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 3 [Reproductive Medicine]
09:15-10:45
ENTOG
09:15-10:45
CASE REPORTS 1
09:15-10:45
COFFEE BREAK / VISIT TO EXHIBITORS
EXHIBITION AREA
10:45-11:15
PARALLEL 4 [Hypertension in pregnancy]
11:15-12:45
PARALLEL 5 [Oncology: uterus and cervix]
11:15-12:45
PARALLEL 6 [Patient safety and medical education]
11:15-12:45
ENTOG
11:15-12:45
SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 1
11:15-12:45
LUNCH BREAK
Room 1
12:45-13:40
PARALLEL 7 [Maternal medicine]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 8 [General gynae]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 9 [Breast disease]
13:45-15:15
NFOG
13:45-15:15
CASE REPORTS 2
13:45-15:15
COFFEE BREAK / VISIT TO EXHIBITORS
EXHIBITION AREA
15:15-15:45
KEYNOTE 2
15:45-16:10
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
OPENING CEREMONY
18:30-19:30
MORNING COFFEE SESSION [Edwin Chandraharan]
08:00-08:40
KEYNOTE 3
08:45-09:10
LIVE SURGERY
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 10 [Endometriosis and pelvic pain]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 11 [Adverse outcomes obstetrics]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 12 [Multiple pregnancy]
09:15-10:45
CASE REPORTS 3
09:15-10:45
COFFEE BREAK / VISIT TO EXHIBITORS
EXHIBITION AREA
10:45-11:15
LIVE SURGERY
11:15-12:45
PARALLEL 13 [Induction of labour]
11:15-12:45
PARALLEL 14 [Vulvovaginal Diseases]
11:15-12:45
Parallel 15 [Menopause]
11:15-12:45
SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 2
11:15-12:45
LUNCH BREAK
12:45-13:40
LUNCH BREAK
12:45-13:40
Parallel 16 [FIGO]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 17 [Adverse outcomes in Gynaecology]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 18 [Prenatal diagnosis and fetal medicine]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 19 [Mode of delivery and CS]
13:45-15:15
CASE REPORTS 4
13:45-15:15
COFFEE BREAK / VISIT TO EXHIBITORS
EXHIBITION AREA
15:15-15:45
KEYNOTE 4
15:45-16:10
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
SKILLS
16:15-18:15
ENTOG QUIZ
18:30-19:30
Congress Dinner
19:30-23:00
MORNING COFFEE SESSION
08:00-08:40
KEYNOTE 5
08:45-09:10
PARALLEL 20 [Paediatric Adolescent Gynaecology PAG]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 21 [Urogynaecology]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 22 [Intrapartum care]
09:15-10:45
PARALLEL 23 [Contraception and reproductive health]
09:15-10:45
CASE REPORTS 5
09:15-10:45
COFFEE BREAK / VISIT TO EXHIBITORS
EXHIBITION AREA
10:45-11:15
PARALLEL 24 [Obesity, nutrition and diabetes in pregnancy]
11:15-12:45
PARALLEL 25 [Fibroids]
11:15-12:45
PARALLEL 26 [Intrapartum ultrasound]
11:15-12:45
Parallel 27 [UNFPA]
11:15-12:45
SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 3
11:15-12:45
LUNCH BREAK
12:45-13:40
LUNCH BREAK
12:45-13:40
PARALLEL 28 [Mode of delivery]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 29 [Low risk birth]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 30 [Prenatal diagnosis]
13:45-15:15
PARALLEL 31 [Abortion rights in Europe – trends in legislation and practice]
13:45-15:15
CASE REPORTS 6
13:45-15:15
COFFEE BREAK / VISIT TO EXHIBITORS
EXHIBITION AREA
15:15-15:30
KEYNOTE 6
15:30-15:55
CLOSING CEREMONY
16:00-16:30
SKILLS
16:45-18:45
SKILLS
16:45-18:45
SKILLS
16:45-18:45
SKILLS
16:45-18:45
SKILLS
16:45-18:45
SKILLS
16:45-18:45

Contact

CIC EVENT CONGRESS AS (Congress organizer)
Telephone:+47 22 59 19 80
Visiting address: Pilestredet 75 D 
0354 Oslo, Norway
Postal address: P.O. Box 5123 Majorstuen 
0302 Oslo, Norway
E-mail: cic@cic.no
Org. number: 974 411 059

Important dates

Registration will open soon. 
Abstract deadline: January 12, 2020. 
Early bird rate until: January 30, 2020. 

Organised by

Supported by